RANKING

FWT 2014 Ranking

SKI MEN

1. Loic Collomb-Patton (FRA) World Champion
2. Sam Smoothy (NZL)
3. Jérémie Heitz (SUI)

SNOWBOARD MEN

1. Emilien Badoux (SUI) World Champion
2. Jamie Rizzuto (CAN)
3. Sascha Hamm (GBR) 

SKI WOMEN

1. Nadine Wallner (AUT) World Champion
2. Lorraine Huber (AUT)
3. Pia Nic Gundersen (NOR) 

SNOWBOARD WOMEN

1. Shannan Yates (USA) World Champion
2. Estelle Balet (SUI)
3. Elodie Mouthon (FRA)

tl_files/fwt/img/more-left.png

FWT Ranking 2011 - Snb Women

Rank 11 Last Name First Name Country Total Points Scott Czech Ride
(CZE)
Roldal Freeride Challenge (NOR) Scandinavian Big Mountain Championship - Rikgransen
(SWE)
K2 Big Mountain (NZL) Export 33 Mt Ruahepu (NZL) La Clusaz Radikal Mountain
(FRA)
CGC JASNA ADRENALIN (SLK) Nissan Freeride de Chamonix-Mt-Blanc (FRA) North Face Masters of Snowboarding Snowbird (USA) Stimorol EngadinSnow (SUI) Big Mountain Hochfuegen (AUT) North Face Masters of Snowboarding Crystal Mt (USA) Alpindustria Freeride Cup, Dombai (RUS) Sogndal (NOR) Nissan Mystic Experience - Monte Rosa (ITA) T-Bar Free Session - Morgins (SUI) El Dorado Freeride (AND) Extreme Freeride Championship - Taos (USA) Freeride Battle - Kanin (SLO) North Face Masters of Snowboarding Kirkwood (USA) ALPINDUSTRIA FREERIDE CUP BY NISSAN 2011, Krasnaya (RUS) Nendaz Freeride - Nendaz (SUI) Kick the Vik eco freeride contest - Oberalppass (SUI) Nissan Xtreme Verbier 2011 by Swatch (SUI) First Track Freeride - St Luc Chandolin (SUI) Cohkka presents Arctix Tamok by Shaker (NOR) Roldal Freeride - Roldal (NOR)
1 MARXER ANNE-FLORE FRA/SUI 6250               1     2                 12   3   1      
2 KRISTOFERITSCH LIZ AUT 5090 1         2   4     1                 13   8   5      
3 WOHLSCHLAGER URSULA AUT 4690 5         3   2   6 5                 19   11   3     2
4 KUZMA MARIA NZL 4620         1 11   7   2 6                 14   1   6      
5 BOCK ALINE DEU 4520           1   6     7                 18   4   4      
6 HOLLSTEN MIKAELA FIN 4200 3 1 11     13 1     3 10           2         5         1
7 ZENKLUSEN NATHALIE SUI 3100           5   3     4       2         26              
8 MOUTHON ELODIE FRA 2650           10                   1           2     1    
9 LAZZARESCHI IRIS USA 2570                 8     1               1              
10 AASEN VIVIAN NOR 2560   3       4   5   8 9                     6          
11 MANDL MANUELA AUT 2380                             1   4   1                
12 LINDROOS MALIN FIN 2370       2 2 9         11                               4
13 PEKAREK BIBI AUT 2100           6         3                 16              
14 DEBARI MARIA USA 2090                 1     4               3       2      
15 NINDL MARLIES AUT 2060 4           2     4         4       4                
16 FOSS KJERSTI NOR 1830                           2                       2 3
17 POON MARILYN USA 1820                   1                       7          
18 FONT MONICA AND 1740 2         8 3     8 12       5   5                    
19 LEVKOVA MARINA RUS 1560           7 6     5         7                        
20 CHYTHLOOK-SIFSOF CALLAN USA 1450                                       2              
21 ELLIOTT KAITLIN USA 1420                 2     5               6              
22 LECOMPTE ESTELLE SUI 1335                             6   3               7    
23 HAGEN CHARLOTTE NOR 1330   4                       3                       1  
24 CHEKULAEVA OKSANA RUS 1310           11 5     8     3               2            
25 YATES SHANNAN USA 1260                 5     8               5              
26 ARCAGNI ANDREA ARG 1200                                 1                    
26 TRACY MISSY USA 1200                                   1                  
28 DAIEK ROSEMARIE CAN 1195                       7               4              
29 HADAR LAURA USA 1160                 3     2               11              
30 GARLIE ELINE NOR 1100   5                       1                       3  
31 OBERMOSER ELISABETH AUT 1010                     8                     9          
32 LUCAS CASEY USA 990                 12     3               8              
33 BABARYKINA YULIA RUS 950                         1               3            
34 BIRKELAND CAROLINE NOR 900   2                                                  
34 CRONE IVANA USA 900                                   2                  
34 GABATHULER DUNJA SUI 900                               2                 2    
37 DEWEY LAURA USA 885                 9     10               7              
38 NOEL TIFFANY USA 810                 7     9               9              
39 GERVAIS ADELINE FRA 700         3                                            
39 KOEMAN SANNE NL 700                             3                        
39 PARANICHEVA ELENA RUS 700                         2               5            
39 WRIGHT CAT USA 700                                   3                  
43 SCHWARZ PETRA GER 690                               3             5   6    
44 VIALLON CLMENTINE FRA 640                               4                 3    
45 FLINTOFF HAYLEY NZL 600       1                                              
45 LIKHOTA MARINA RUS 600                                         1            
47 LEWIS FRANCOISE NZL 580         4                                            
47 ROACH COLLEEN USA 580                                   4                  
49 BODDINGTON MARY USA 565                 4     5               24              
50 WEIRICH SUMMER USA 500                                   5                  
51 BATDYEVA KULINA RUS 485                         4               7            
52 FIS JENNI FIN 450                                     2                
53 BELLIDO GEMMA SPA 440                                 6                    
54 PALTZ LUCY FRA 410                                           10          
54 WEBER ANNA USA 410                                       10              
56 ALOKHINA NATALIA UKR 390             7                                        
56 HUCHLER MIRIAM AUT 390                   7                                  
56 KRIZANOVA KATARINA SLK 390                                 7                    
59 GAILLARD DELPHINE SUI 360                                           11          
60 FRITZ TAMARA AUT 350                                     3                
61 GRAND GERALDINE FRA 290                                                 4    
61 ORLOVA ANNA RUS 290                                         4            
63 LOCKE MICHELLE CAN 270                 10     11               22              
64 DIDENKO INNA RUS 250                         5                            
64 KONSTANTINOVA ALLA RUS 250                                                 5    
64 WUNDERLIN ALBA CH 250                                             1        
67 CHARRON JILL USA 220                 6                                    
67 MARININA NADEJDA RUS 220                         6                            
67 URLIK TATIANA RUS 220                                         6            
70 CAMERON CARRIE USA 210                                       15              
71 AMACKER SUSANNE SUI 180                                             2        
71 ENDERLE HOLLY USA 180                                       16              
73 THORNTON ASHLEY USA 170                 11                     20              
74 INNERHOFER CHRISTINA AUT 150                                             3        
75 SMYREK KORINA SUI 130                                             4        
76 LAVRENTIEVA ANNA RUS 120                                         10            
76 SMELYANSKAYA EVGENIYA RUS 120                                         10            
76 URKEVITCH LUDMILA RUS 120                                         10            
79 BELL WHITNEY USA 100                       12                              
80 MAHAFFY LAURA USA 90                 13                                    
80 NISHIMOTO MARISSA USA 90                       13                              
82 JUGAN KYLIE USA 80                       14                              
82 ROLLER CINDI USA 80                 14                                    
84 RUTHERFORD FANCY USA 70                 15                                    
85 DALMAN GRACE USA 50                                       21              
86 DEYSHER CHRISTY USA 40                                       22              
87 THOMSON BRITHANY USA 20                                       25              
88 WEER EMILY USA 12                                       27              
89 WILSON ANGELA-HALO USA 9                                       28              
90 SHEIDOW RACHEL AUS 6                                       29              
91 HYTNER MEESH USA 4                                       30              
92 MORAN MEGHAN USA 2                                       31              
Rank 11 Last Name First Name Country Total Points Scott Czech Ride
(CZE)
Roldal Freeride Challenge (NOR) Scandinavian Big Mountain Championship - Rikgransen
(SWE)
K2 Big Mountain (NZL) Export 33 Mt Ruahepu (NZL) La Clusaz Radikal Mountain
(FRA)
CGC JASNA ADRENALIN (SLK) Nissan Freeride de Chamonix-Mt-Blanc (FRA) North Face Masters of Snowboarding Snowbird (USA) Stimorol EngadinSnow (SUI) Big Mountain Hochfuegen (AUT) North Face Masters of Snowboarding Crystal Mt (USA) Alpindustria Freeride Cup, Dombai (RUS) Sogndal (NOR) Nissan Mystic Experience - Monte Rosa (ITA) T-Bar Free Session - Morgins (SUI) El Dorado Freeride (AND) Extreme Freeride Championship - Taos (USA) Freeride Battle - Kanin (SLO) North Face Masters of Snowboarding Kirkwood (USA) ALPINDUSTRIA FREERIDE CUP BY NISSAN 2011, Krasnaya (RUS) Nendaz Freeride - Nendaz (SUI) Kick the Vik eco freeride contest - Oberalppass (SUI) Nissan Xtreme Verbier 2011 by Swatch (SUI) First Track Freeride - St Luc Chandolin (SUI) Cohkka presents Arctix Tamok by Shaker (NOR) Roldal Freeride - Roldal (NOR)
1 MARXER ANNE-FLORE FRA/SUI 6250               1     2                 12   3   1      
2 KRISTOFERITSCH LIZ AUT 5090 1         2   4     1                 13   8   5      
3 WOHLSCHLAGER URSULA AUT 4690 5         3   2   6 5                 19   11   3     2
4 KUZMA MARIA NZL 4620         1 11   7   2 6                 14   1   6      
5 BOCK ALINE DEU 4520           1   6     7                 18   4   4      
6 HOLLSTEN MIKAELA FIN 4200 3 1 11     13 1     3 10           2         5         1
7 ZENKLUSEN NATHALIE SUI 3100           5   3     4       2         26              
8 MOUTHON ELODIE FRA 2650           10                   1           2     1    
9 LAZZARESCHI IRIS USA 2570                 8     1               1              
10 AASEN VIVIAN NOR 2560   3       4   5   8 9                     6          
11 MANDL MANUELA AUT 2380                             1   4   1                
12 LINDROOS MALIN FIN 2370       2 2 9         11                               4
13 PEKAREK BIBI AUT 2100           6         3                 16              
14 DEBARI MARIA USA 2090                 1     4               3       2      
15 NINDL MARLIES AUT 2060 4           2     4         4       4                
16 FOSS KJERSTI NOR 1830                           2                       2 3
17 POON MARILYN USA 1820                   1                       7          
18 FONT MONICA AND 1740 2         8 3     8 12       5   5                    
19 LEVKOVA MARINA RUS 1560           7 6     5         7                        
20 CHYTHLOOK-SIFSOF CALLAN USA 1450                                       2              
21 ELLIOTT KAITLIN USA 1420                 2     5               6              
22 LECOMPTE ESTELLE SUI 1335                             6   3               7    
23 HAGEN CHARLOTTE NOR 1330   4                       3                       1  
24 CHEKULAEVA OKSANA RUS 1310           11 5     8     3               2            
25 YATES SHANNAN USA 1260                 5     8               5              
26 ARCAGNI ANDREA ARG 1200                                 1                    
26 TRACY MISSY USA 1200                                   1                  
28 DAIEK ROSEMARIE CAN 1195                       7               4              
29 HADAR LAURA USA 1160                 3     2               11              
30 GARLIE ELINE NOR 1100   5                       1                       3  
31 OBERMOSER ELISABETH AUT 1010                     8                     9          
32 LUCAS CASEY USA 990                 12     3               8              
33 BABARYKINA YULIA RUS 950                         1               3            
34 BIRKELAND CAROLINE NOR 900   2                                                  
34 CRONE IVANA USA 900                                   2                  
34 GABATHULER DUNJA SUI 900                               2                 2    
37 DEWEY LAURA USA 885                 9     10               7              
38 NOEL TIFFANY USA 810                 7     9               9              
39 GERVAIS ADELINE FRA 700         3                                            
39 KOEMAN SANNE NL 700                             3                        
39 PARANICHEVA ELENA RUS 700                         2               5            
39 WRIGHT CAT USA 700                                   3                  
43 SCHWARZ PETRA GER 690                               3             5   6    
44 VIALLON CLMENTINE FRA 640                               4                 3    
45 FLINTOFF HAYLEY NZL 600       1                                              
45 LIKHOTA MARINA RUS 600                                         1            
47 LEWIS FRANCOISE NZL 580         4                                            
47 ROACH COLLEEN USA 580                                   4                  
49 BODDINGTON MARY USA 565                 4     5               24              
50 WEIRICH SUMMER USA 500                                   5                  
51 BATDYEVA KULINA RUS 485                         4               7            
52 FIS JENNI FIN 450                                     2                
53 BELLIDO GEMMA SPA 440                                 6                    
54 PALTZ LUCY FRA 410                                           10          
54 WEBER ANNA USA 410                                       10              
56 ALOKHINA NATALIA UKR 390             7                                        
56 HUCHLER MIRIAM AUT 390                   7                                  
56 KRIZANOVA KATARINA SLK 390                                 7                    
59 GAILLARD DELPHINE SUI 360                                           11          
60 FRITZ TAMARA AUT 350                                     3                
61 GRAND GERALDINE FRA 290                                                 4    
61 ORLOVA ANNA RUS 290                                         4            
63 LOCKE MICHELLE CAN 270                 10     11               22              
64 DIDENKO INNA RUS 250                         5                            
64 KONSTANTINOVA ALLA RUS 250                                                 5    
64 WUNDERLIN ALBA CH 250                                             1        
67 CHARRON JILL USA 220                 6                                    
67 MARININA NADEJDA RUS 220                         6                            
67 URLIK TATIANA RUS 220                                         6            
70 CAMERON CARRIE USA 210                                       15              
71 AMACKER SUSANNE SUI 180                                             2        
71 ENDERLE HOLLY USA 180                                       16              
73 THORNTON ASHLEY USA 170                 11                     20              
74 INNERHOFER CHRISTINA AUT 150                                             3        
75 SMYREK KORINA SUI 130                                             4        
76 LAVRENTIEVA ANNA RUS 120                                         10            
76 SMELYANSKAYA EVGENIYA RUS 120                                         10            
76 URKEVITCH LUDMILA RUS 120                                         10            
79 BELL WHITNEY USA 100                       12                              
80 MAHAFFY LAURA USA 90                 13                                    
80 NISHIMOTO MARISSA USA 90                       13                              
82 JUGAN KYLIE USA 80                       14                              
82 ROLLER CINDI USA 80                 14                                    
84 RUTHERFORD FANCY USA 70                 15                                    
85 DALMAN GRACE USA 50                                       21              
86 DEYSHER CHRISTY USA 40                                       22              
87 THOMSON BRITHANY USA 20                                       25              
88 WEER EMILY USA 12                                       27              
89 WILSON ANGELA-HALO USA 9                                       28              
90 SHEIDOW RACHEL AUS 6                                       29              
91 HYTNER MEESH USA 4                                       30              
92 MORAN MEGHAN USA 2                                       31              

?Questions please contact :

riders@freerideworldtour.com

recommend this page

on facebook over mail